SNJB Logo
SNJB
poojya-kakaji

Mechanical Engineering

PLACEMENT STATISTICS

 

Sr. No.

Academic Year

Placed Students

Recruiters

 

1

 

2017-2018

31

Epic Research, Shriram Transport Finance Ltd, Dhumal Poultry Pvt.Ltd, Dhumal Metals Pvt. Ltd, Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd.

2

2016-2017

15

Preciso Measuring System, Shriram Finance ltd., Agrobyte Services, Lokesh Machinaries pvt. Ltd.

3

2015-2016

23

Nilkrishna Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Shriram Transport Finance, DHFL, Shriram Transport Finance, Shriram Transport Finance, Suzlon Energy Ltd., Radon Media,

Preciso Measuring Systems,  SNJB's LSKBJ CoE, Turel Group, Anil Printers, Hydrotech Engineers Pvt.Ltd, Ashoka Buildcon, Pioneer Industry Pvt.Ltd, L&T, Tata Yazaki

4

2014-2015

19

Indus Towers, Shree Laxmi Engg. , Triveni Turbines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty In-charge: Prof. R. M. Sonar

Placement in A.Y. 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

Designation

 Place  

1

Darshan Badjate

Preciso Measuring System

Design Engineer

Pune

2

Nitin Muawat

Preciso Measuring System

Design Engineer

Pune

3

Kalpita Challani

Preciso Measuring System

Production Engineer

Pune

4

Ankit Chajjed

Preciso Measuring System

Technical Consultant

Pune

5

Palash Nahata

Preciso Measuring System

Technical Consultant

Pune

6

Shailesh Rajpurohit

Preciso Measuring System

Technical Consultant

Pune

7

Rasal Rushikesh

Shriram Finance ltd.

Management Trainee

Nashik

8

Sonawane nilesh

Shriram Finance ltd.

Management Trainee

Nashik

9

Gandhi Kartik

Agrobyte Services

Business Development Executive

Pune

10

Kusnale Swapnil

Agrobyte Services

 Business Development Executive

Pune

11

Ganesh Ghule

Lokesh Machinaries pvt. Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Pune

12

Sushant Dawange

Lokesh Machinaries pvt. Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Pune

13

Sagar Kakad

Lokesh Machinaries pvt. Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Pune

14

Sujit Sathe

Lokesh Machinaries pvt. Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Pune

15

Yogesh Galande

Lokesh Machinaries pvt. Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Pune

Placement in A.Y. 2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

 Place  

1

Atish Katariya

Nilkrishna Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

2

Hrishikesh Mhaske

Shriram Transport Finance

Nashik

3

Mangesh Jadhav

DHFL

Mumbai

4

Mayur Lasurkar

Shriram Transport Finance

Nashik

5

Ashay Khandelwal

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Pune

6

Aniket Khated

Radon Media

Pune

7

Kshitij Shah

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

8

Bora Abhijit

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

9

Gaurav Bhandari

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

10

Jitu Jain

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

11

Gaurav Mahajan

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

12

Vinit Bhansali

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

13

Chetan Patwa

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

14

Suryavanshi Jaywant Pandit

SNJB's LSKBJ CoE

Chandwad

15

Rahul Vishwakarma

Turel Group

Mumbai

16

Magdum Manoj Shital

Pushpak Infra Steel

Pune

17

Mahesh Patil

Anil Printers

Nashik

18

Dnyanraj Tadage

Hydrotech Engineers Pvt.Ltd

Pune

19

Sanjay Jadhav

Ashoka Buildcon

Dumka

20

Manoj Deshmane

Pioneer Industry Pvt.Ltd

Pune

21

Jitendra Jain

L&T

Pune

22

Jadhav Mangesh

Tata Yazaki

Pune

23

Sanket Gujrathi

Aarti Drugs Ltd.

Tarapur

Placement in A.Y. 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

 Place  

1

Sachin Jain

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

2

Yogesh Jaiswal

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

3

Suraj Havale

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

4

Akshay Gandhi

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

5

Amruta Sonawane

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

6

Sangram Wakchaure

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

7

Sandip Yadav

Shree Laxmi Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

8

Rahul Kadam

Trident India Ltd.

Indore

9

Aman Kotwal

Seco Warvick Group

Nashik

10

Sagar Ahire

Cipla

Nashik

11

Dhananjay Chajed

Indoline Pvt.Ltd.

Nashik

12

Sachin Jain

Yash Enterprises

Khamgaon

13

Swapnil Hande

Trimurti Enterprises

Pune

14

Viraj Badgujar

Profile Ltd.

Pune

15

Nikhil Sankalecha

SKS Fastners

Pune

16

Pravin Kharde

Wolksvagon

pune

17

Sudarshan Ahire

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

18

Sagar Deore

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

19

Yunus khan

Preciso Measuring Systems

Pune

Placement in A.Y. 2017 - 18

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company Designation Place
1 Prathamesh Pingale Epic Research Associate Financial Consultant Indore
2 Saurabh Jadhav Epic Research Associate Financial Consultant Indore
3 Bombe Dattatray Shriram Transport Finance Ltd. Management Trainee Pune
4 Avinash Shirsath Dhumal Poultry Pvt.Ltd. Jr. Executive Production Nashik
5 Pankaj Suryawanshi Dhumal Poultry Pvt.Ltd. Jr. Executive Production Nashik
6 Gorakh Deore Dhumal Metals Pvt. Ltd. Jr. Executive Production Sinnar
7 Shubham Chavhan Dhumal Metals Pvt. Ltd. Jr. Executive Production Sinnar
8 Suraj Thakre Dhumal Metals Pvt. Ltd. Jr. Executive Production Sinnar
9 Rahul Zalte Dhumal Metals Pvt. Ltd. Jr. Executive Production Sinnar
10 Priyanka Ghodke Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
11 Shubhangi Patil Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
12 Komal Wagh Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
13 Harsh Chordiya Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
14 Parag Kasaliwal Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
15 Rishikesh Dake Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
16 Dhanashri Pawar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
17 Meghavati Gangurde Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
18 Nalini Jagtap Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
19 Harsh Jain Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
20 Hitesh Bacchav Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
21 Rahul Deore Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
22 Kotacha Roshan Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
23 Rokde Leena Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
24 Wani Chetan Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
25 Sidheshwar Akshay Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
26 Deore Madhuri Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
27 Sonawane Dinesh Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
28 Rishikesh Liniya Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
29 Chavhan Shubham Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
30 Ahire Roshan Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
31 Deshmane Nitin Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Aurangabad
32 Rahul Deore Symtronics Automation Pvt. Ltd. R & D Engineer Pune
33 Avinash Shirsath Symtronics Automation Pvt. Ltd. R & D Engineer Pune
34 Pankaj Suryawanshi Symtronics Automation Pvt. Ltd. R & D Engineer Pune
35 Arbaz Pinjari Symtronics Automation Pvt. Ltd. R & D Engineer Pune
Contact  +91 2556 253750 +91 2556 253811 principalcoe@snjb.org
© All Rights Reserved to SNJB