SNJB Logo
SNJB
poojya-kakaji

Electronics and Telecommunication

Training & Placement Cell

Placement Report: Click here to download

Training and Placement Cell is an integral part of the institute. The Training & Placement Cell under department of Electronics & Telecommunication engineering handles all aspects of campus placements for the graduating students. This cell also organizes seminars, group discussions, and mock interviews as a part of career guidance and personality development. The Cell is well-equipped with-excellent infrastructure and necessary experts to support every stage of the placement process for the final year and Pre Final year students. A systematic structured training for the purpose of enhancing student’s quality in the area of aptitude, technical skills, and soft skill training are conducted regularly in the Institute for the pre-final year and final year students.

The Training & Placement Cell is assisted by a committee comprising representatives of students from the under-graduate and post-graduate streams. The Cell evolves a broad policy framework every year besides a set of rules which are inviolable. The Cell assists recruiters in taking appropriate hiring decisions while supporting students in making deliberate career choice.

Placement Statistics

Academic Year

No. of Placements

Recruting Companies

2017-18

01 *

Epic Research 

2016-17

15

JNET Technologies , Next Zone Technology, ZIP Server Pvt.Ltd, Omiz Solution Pvt.Ltd. Mahindra & Mahindra

2015-16

24

Amazon, Suzlon Energy Ltd, FINS Solutions, Opulent Technologies, Epitome Pvt.Ltd Finc Automation, Fillpack Technology, UKB Electronics, MB Sugar, Wipro, Nispruha Enterprizes, Autovue electronics pvt.

2014-15

13

Electronicon Pvt.Ltd., Monk Engineers
HCL Infosystem, Synroute Infranet Pvt.Ltd.
Shivam Enclave

* Current Year till date

Image Alternative Text.
Image Alternative Text.

Placements 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of student

Company Name

Designation

Sector

Location

1

Rahul Jain

Zip Server Pvt.Ltd.

Server Associate

Telecom

Nashik

2

Sandip Kulkarni

JNET Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

Project Engineer

Telecom

Pune

3

Akshay Kalegore

JNET Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

Project Engineer

Telecom

Pune

4

Prasad Wakchoure

JNET Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

Project Engineer

Telecom

Pune

5

Sanket Deshmukh

JNET Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

Project Engineer

Telecom

Pune

6

Surabhi Bhure

JNET Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

RF Validator

Telecom

Pune

7

Tejas Derekar

JNET Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

Project Engineer

Telecom

Pune

8

Ankita Joshi

Next Zone Technology

Junior Software Trainee

Telecom

Nashik

9

Roshani Labhade

Next Zone Technology

Junior Software Trainee

Telecom

Nashik

10

Roshani Tejwani

Next Zone Technology

Junior Software Trainee

Telecom

Nashik

11

Ravindra Singh

Omiz Solution Pvt.Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Electronics

Nashik

12

Akshay Shah

Zip Server Pvt.Ltd.

Server Associate

Telecom

Nashik

13

Ashish Somwanshi

Zip Server Pvt.Ltd.

Server Associate

Telecom

Nashik

14

Pooja Anarase

Zip Server Pvt.Ltd.

Server Associate

Telecom

Nashik

15

Rahul Jain

Mahindra and Mahindra

Graduate Appreintice Trainee

Manufacturing

Nagpur

Placements 2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of student

Company Name

Designation

Sector

Location

1

Mukesh Chopade

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Diploma Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

2

Namdeo Pagar

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Graduate Trainee Engineer

Energy

Satara

3

Rahul Chavhan

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Graduate Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

4

Sagar Pansare

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

5

Tushar Kamankar

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Diploma Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

6

Yuvraj Ushir

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Diploma Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

7

Handage Hiraman

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

8

Kothari Nikhil

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

9

Roshan Deore

Fine Automation Nasik

Automation Engineer

Electronics

Nasik

10

Ashwini Khairnar

Fillpack Technology

Technical Sales Executive

Service

Mumbai

11

Manish Jain

UKB Electronics,Pune

Process Engineer

Electronics

Pune

12

Mahesh Surana

UKB Electronics,Pune

Process Engineer

Electronics

Pune

13

Vipul Nahar

MB Sugar,Malegaon

Automation Engineer

Electronics

Malegaon

14

Poonam Deore

Nispruha Enterprizes,Nasik

Design Engineer

Electronics

Nasik

15

Divya Patil

Nispruha Enterprizes,Nasik

Design Engineer

Electronics

Nasik

16

Jaya Nikam

Nispruha Enterprizes,Nasik

Design Engineer

Electronics

Nasik

17

Ganesh Dhomase

Autovue electronics pvt. ltd.Pune

Junior Engineer

Electronics

Pune

18

Amol Yeole

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

19

Anand Jain

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Energy

Pune

20

Darwade Prasad

Amazon

Customer Service Associate

Service

Pune

21

Dhiraj Dhondage

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Energy

Nashik

22

Gaurav Patil

CMS IT Solutions

Networking Trainee

IT

Mumbai

23

Mayuri Jain

Oppulent Systems Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

IT

Pune

24

Mohit Sharma

Amazon

Customer Service Associate

Service

Pune

Placements 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of student

Company Name

Designation

Sector

Location

1

Anand Nagada

Embee Software Pvt.Ltd.

Technical Support L1

Software

Pune

2

Jyoti Yeola

Electromotives Pvt.Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Electronics

Nashik

3

Pallavi Kakulte

Electromotives Pvt.Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Electronics

Nashik

4

Roshana Jadhav

Electronicon Systems

Customer Support Executive

Electronics

Nashik

5

Digambar Aher

Monk Engineers Pvt.Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Automation

Nashik

6

Saurabh Salunke

Monk Engineers Pvt.Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Automation

Nashik

7

Amit Sharma

Monk Engineers Pvt.Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

Automation

Nashik

8

Nitesh Jain

HCL Infosystems

BDE

IT

Pune

9

Nikhil Birari

Synroute Infranet Pvt.Ltd

Trainee Engineer

Electronics

Nashik

10

Mayur Gharate

Shivam Enclave Pvt.Ltd

Automation Engineer

Electronics

Mumbai

11

Puja Pahade

Videocon D2H

BDE

Electronics

Aurangabad

12

Gitanjali Jadhav

Amdocs

Software Executive

IT

Pune

13

Indrani Shah

Tata Teleservices

BDE

Telecom

Pune

Contact  +91 2556 253750 +91 2556 253811 principalcoe@snjb.org
© All Rights Reserved to SNJB