SNJB Logo
SNJB
poojya-kakaji

Computer Engineering

Internship Details of Last Three Years

Internship Details

Annual Internship Summary Report 2017-18

 

Internships and Summer/Winter Trainings 

Sr. No.

Date of Internship

Company / Plant / Site
Name and Location

Number of Students Participated

Student Participated Name

T.E.

B.E.

1

4/6/2018 to 9/6/2018

Summer Internship by Zensar Technologies at SNJB’s KBJ COE Chandwad

 

Session-1 Conducted by Mr. Vinay Agnihotri Pune

Session-2 Conducted by Mr. Rahul Fadke Seed Infotech Pune

Shamal Kailas Bedmutha

Lalwani Reena Bhagchand

Wagh Sharada Dattatraya

Jain Neha Bhavarlal

Jadhav Shweta Deepak

Ankita Lalitkumar Jain

Priyanka Lotan Patil

Shefali Ajaykumar Parakh

Mrunal Khivasara

Rajeshri Sunil Shinkar

Purvil Sanjay Kamdar

Nikita Popat Dagale

Bhawana Manojkumar Shingi

Megha Jagdish Lahoti

Samriddhi Kothari

Piyush Nitin Nahata

Jain Nikita Mahendrakumar

Khushboo Ashish Jain

Nikita Ashok Gadiya

TUSHAR KEDU DESHMANE

Bafna Sayali Anilkumar

Khapare Priyanka Subhash

Kothari Vrushali Punjaram

Harshad Punamchand Bogawat

Jayesh Prakashchandra Bafna

Dinesh R Runwal

NIL

26

2

11/6/2018 to 21/6/2018

3

5/6/2018 to 23/6/2018

Summer Internship at Infinity IT Solution Nashik

Owner-Mr. Nilesh Dalvi

Munot Mayur Mansukh

Nikam Priyanka Subhash

Patil Komal Eknath

Joshi Kashyapkumar Shantibhai

Kopulkar Kundan Santosh

Hyalij Lalit Keda

Khandelwal Sakshi Rajesh

Shah Jinal Shaileshkumar

Vadnere Shraddha Sudhir

NIL

9

4

1/6/2018 to 23/6/2018

Summer Internship at Ezacus Technologies Pvt Ltd Nashik

Owner- Yogesh Manekar

Jagtap Puja Pramod

Pagar Shilpa shamrao

Raut Vaishnavi Subhash

Hiran Pooja Sunil

Rahane Utkarsha Pradip

Bajad Jayshri Vithoba

Borwal Komal Jaipraskash

Shelar Gitali Sharad

Gaurav Bhatewara

Jain Aishwarya Mangilal

NIL

10

5

4/6/2018 to 15/6/2018

Summer Internship at Ukvally Technologies Nashik

Owner- Umesh Khivsara

Kulkarni Gaurav Pradip

Bammankar Shiwangi Upendra

Kapadnis Aboli Ghanshyam

Tatiya Ganesh Indarchand

Bombatkar Aditya Nivrutti

NIL

5

6

5/6/2018 to 21/6/2018

Summer Internship at Shubham Industries Jalgoan

Shraddha Jain

NIL

1

7

1/6/2018 to 21/6/2018

Summer Internship at Aashirwad Computer Pachora

Neha Lodha

Suraksha Sanghavi

NIL

2

8

1/6/2018 to 23/6/2018

Summer Internship at Indiable Technologies Nashik

Owner-Sudhir Sarak & Dinesh Sarak

Shaikh Alisha Sirajuddin

Raka Dhanesh Sushil

Unable shital balasaheb

Amritkar Snehal Narendra

Shaikh Kalim Raju

NIL

5

9

10/6/2018 to 23/6/2018

Summer Internship at WOW Infotech Nashik

Owner-Krishna Handge

Shweta Khivsara

Dhanashri Ajmera

NIL

2

10

1/6/2018 to 23/6/2018

Summer Internship at Mittu Skillologies Pune

Owner- Tushar Kute

Shubham Bhandari

Dipak Shinde

NIL

2

11

22/6/2018 to 29/6/2018

Summer Internship at Expert Hub Pune by Technosolution IIT Bombay

Gothi Jignesh Parasmal

NIL

1

12

1/6/2018 to 16/6/2018

Summer Internship at Kapson Industry Pune

Bidgar sopan sanjay

NIL

1

13

1/6/2018 to 23/6/2018

Summer Training on VFX Animation at Nashik

Pooja Gaikwad

Koushik Jain

NIL

2

14

18/6/2018 to 21/7/2018

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited Digital Champions Internship

Apurva Mutha

NIL

1

15

26/5/2018 to 31/7/2018

Innolat Pune

Mayur Bora

NIL

1

TOTAL COUNT- 2017-18 SEM-II  till date

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annual Internship Summary Report 2016-17

Internship Count- 41

Sr. No

Name of Student

Company Name

Duration

Summer/Winter Internship

1

WALKE AKASH

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

 

Summer

2

SHINDE CHITRALI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

3

DONGRE SUHASINI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

4

BACHHAV MRUNAL

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

5

SONAWANE KAVITA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

6

JAIN AKSHAY

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

7

LODHA CHETAN

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

8

ARGADE MADHURI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

9

RAUT POOJA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

10

SHELAR BHAGYASHRI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

11

SURYAWANSHI ASHWINI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

12

SURYAWANSHI TEJAS

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

13

SHIMPI CHETAN

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

14

SHINDE POOJA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

15

PATIL POOJA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

16

POTE VAISHALI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

17

CHAUDHARI TRUPTI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

18

GAWANDE POOJA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

19

JAIN SHRADDHA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

1st June 2017 to 10th June 2017

Summer

20

KISHOR SONAWANE

HAL OZAR

1st June 2017 to 4th July 2017

Summer

21

AGRAWAL NIKHIL

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

 

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

22

BAGUL SARITA

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

23

BORA MAYUR

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

24

BUMB RACHANA D.

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

25

DHANWATE MAYURI

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

26

JAIN AMOL RAJENDRA

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

27

JAIN LAKISHA

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

28

JAIN SHUBHAM

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

29

PATIL TEJAL

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

30

PAWAR SHARDA

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

31

SURYAVANSHI RESHMA

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

32

ZOTING VAISHALI

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

PHASE-I            6th FEB 2017 to 11th FEB 2017     PHASE-II          5th June 2017 to 22nd  June 2017

Summer

33

CHAVAN MONALI

CyberIT Security Nashik

2nd June 2017 to 14th June 2017

Summer

34

DOND GAURAV

CyberIT Security Nashik

2nd June 2017 to 14th June 2017

Summer

35

MAYURI AMBHORE

CyberIT Security Nashik

2nd June 2017 to 14th June 2017

Summer

36

JUNAID SHAIKH

Technocrats Forum Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Winter

37

ROSHANI CHORDIYA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Winter

38

MANISH BOOB

Technocrats Forum Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Winter

39

RATNA SONAWANE

Technocrats Forum Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Winter

40

DARSHAN BAGRECHA

Technocrats Forum Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Winter

41

SURAJ SURYAWANSHI

Technocrats Forum Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Winter

Annual Internship Summary Report 2015-16

Internship Count-39 

Sr. No

Name of Student

Company Name

Duration

Summer/Winter Internship

1

TEJAL MODI

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

 

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

 

Summer

2

PRATIKSHA OSTWAL

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

3

GAURI LODHA

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

4

KAMLESH JAIN

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

5

CHAITALI MAHAJAN

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

6

BHANDARE BHAGYASHRI

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

7

SHRADDHA JAIN

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

8

PAYAL SANAP

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

9

DEEPTI PUJARI

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

10

NIKITA CHAVAN

Zensar Technologies Pune ESD at MET BKC COE Nashik

1st June 2017 to 16th June 2017

Summer

11

KAMLESH JAIN

Spark Technology Pune

10th Dec 2016 to 20th Dec 2016

Winter

12

UMESHKUMAR JAIN

Spark Technology Pune

10th Dec 2016 to 20th Dec 2016

Winter

13

SANDIP GANGURDE

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

14

SAGAR SONAWANE

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

15

MAMTA BORA

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

16

MAHESH JOSHI

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

17

DHANASHRI PATIL

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

18

SATYAJIT PAWAR

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

19

AHER ARCHANA

Cognifront Technology Nashik

1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

Summer

20

VAKTE DAKSHANA

Arete technology Nashik

6th June 2016 to 20th June 2016

Summer

21

HARSHADA NIKUMBH

Arete technology Nashik

<p alig

Total In-Campus Placement= 36

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Ms. Payal Sanap

Opulent Technology Pvt Ltd Pune

2

Ms. Dhanashri Patil

Opulent Technology Pvt Ltd Pune

3

Khushboo Sonawane

Webwing Technologies Nashik

4

Akshay Yeole

Webwing Technologies Nashik

5

Suraj Suryawanshi

Webwing Technologies Nashik

6

Sandeep Gangurde

Webwing Technologies Nashik

7

Sharddha Jain

Webwing Technologies Nashik

8

Rashmi Shinde

Webwing Technologies Nashik

9

Umeshkumar Jain

Webwing Technologies Nashik

10

Anjum Shaikh

Webwing Technologies Nashik

11

Noshin Kureshi

Webwing Technologies Nashik

12

Deepti Pujari

Webwing Technologies Nashik

13

Divya Gugliya

Webwing Technologies Nashik

14

Sampada Talele

Webwing Technologies Nashik

15

Shrushti Gugale

I-media learning Solution

16

Nikita Chavan

Rapidera Technologies Pune

17

Kamlesh Jain

Deskera Pune

18

Sagar Sonawane

Deskera Pune

19

Bhagyashree Bhandare

Deskera pune

20

Junaid Shaikh

Technocrats Forum Nashik

21

Manish Boob

Technocrats Forum Nashik

22

Darshan Bagrecha

Technocrats Forum Nashik

23

Pragati Kaswa

CMS IT Services Nashik

24

Ratna Sonawane

CMS IT Services Nashik

25

Pratiksha Ostwal

Webwing Technologies Nashik

26

Tejal Modi

Webwing Technologies Nashik

27

Ruchira Kale

Webwing Technologies Nashik

28

Shital Bhadane

Arete Technology Nashik

29

Roshani Thakare

Arete Technology Nashik

30

Pooja Saitwal

BlueSigma Business Consulting LLP Pune

31

Karan Bhavsar

BlueSigma Business Consulting LLP Pune

32

Diksha Ahirrao

BlueSigma Business Consulting LLP Pune

33

Megha Batheja

BlueSigma Business Consulting LLP Pune

34

Divya Chordiya

BlueSigma Business Consulting LLP Pune

35

Yogesh Mahale

BlueSigma Business Consulting LLP Pune

36

Uttkarsha Jondhale

SNJB’s Ded College Neminagar Chandwad

Total In-Campus Placement = 23

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Swapnil Sonawane

Zensar Technologies Pune

2

Ketki Sali

L & T Infotech, Mumbai

3

Sejal Karnawat

Persistent, Pune

4

Tejaswini Kochar

Webwing Technology,Nashik

5

Sarvesh Sawant

Webwing Technology,Nashik

6

Gautam Soni

Webwing Technology,Nashik

7

Nitesh Acharya

Webwing Technology,Nashik

8

Shubham Bora

Webwing Technology,Nashik

9

Latika Abad

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

10

Manali Lunawat

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

11

Nupur Soni

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

12

Sneha Ahirrao

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

13

Ayusha Sonawane

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

14

Varsha Bhandari

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

15

Ankit Gandhi

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

16

Jivan Patni

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

17

Sejal Gelda

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

18

Deepali Sangpal

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

19

Anuja Lunkad

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

20

Archana Samdadiya

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

21

Anuradha Kandekar

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

22

Pooja Gagrani

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

23

Divyani Dhariwal

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

Placement Stastictics

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Batch

Company Name

Designation

1

Rachana Bumb

2018

Zensar Technologies Pune

Project Trainee

2

Lakisha Jain

2018

Epic Research Indore

Financial Consultant

3

Kunal Sharma

2018

Amazon Pune

Customer Service Associate

4

Sharda Pawar

2018

KPIT Technologies  Pune

Trainee Engineer

5

Mrunal Bacchav

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

6

Vaishali Pote

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

7

Bhagyashri Shelar

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

8

Pallavi Gedam

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

9

Kavita Sonawane

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

10

Trupti Choudhary

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

11

Sarita Bagul

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

12

Monika Kothari

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

13

Sharaddha Jain

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

14

Kishor Sonawane

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

15

Anita Borse

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

16

Pooja Gawande

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

17

Ganesh Galande

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

18

Nitin Jadhav

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

19

Gaurav Dond

2018

RBNelite Solution Pvt Ltd Pune

Jr. Software Developer

20

Kishor Sonawane

2018

EaseBuzz private Limited Pune

Jr. Software Developer

21

Mayuri Dhanwate

2018

Webwing Technologies Pvt Ltd Nashik

Trainee PHP Developer

22

Chetan Lodha

2018

Saiinfo Solution Nashik

Digital Marketing Executive

23

Vaishali Zoting

2018

Seisotech Pvt Ltd Pune

Business Development Executive

24

Ankita Surana

2018

Beneficial Accord Marketing Private Limited Nashik

Business Development Executive

25

Akash Walke

2018

VTPL Bandra Mumbai

PHP/Java Script Developer

26

Pooja Raut

2018

Beneficial Accord Marketing Private Limited Nashik

Business Development Executive

27

Madhuri Argade

2018

Beneficial Accord Marketing Private Limited Nashik

Business Development Executive

28

Amol Jain

2018

WNS Nashik

Kivi Process Engineer

29

Nikhil Agrawal

2018

Scholarship Ecommerce Nashik

Business Development Executive

30

Nilam Bafna

2018

Vision English Medium Shool Umrane

C/C++ programmer

Sr. No Name of Student Batch Company Name Designation
1 Mr. Piyush Nahata 2019 Eternus Solutions Pvt Ltd. Pune Software Developer
2 Ms. Jinal Shah 2019 Eternus Solutions Pvt Ltd. Pune Software Developer

 

* Placement Going On

Contact  +91 2556 253750 +91 2556 253811 principalcoe@snjb.org
© All Rights Reserved to SNJB