SNJB Logo
SNJB
poojya-kakaji

Computer Engineering

Image Alternative Text.

Last Three Years Placement Statistics

1. 2014-15 : 26 Students

2. 2015-16 : 23 Students

3. 2016-17 : 29 Students

Image Alternative Text.

16-17

Placed Student with Principal, Head of Department & T&P Officer

Recruiters: Webwing, Arete, Deskera, Imedita, Opulant

Image Alternative Text.

15-16

Placed Student with Principal, Head of Department & T&P Officer.

Recruiters:  Webwing, Arete, Technocraft Forum.

Internship Details

Zensar Training at MET BKC COE Nashik 

Duration: 6th February 2017 to  11th February 2017

  1. Nikhil Agrawal

  2. Amol Jain

  3. Mayur Bora

 4. Rachana Bumb

 5. Lakisha Jain

 6. Shubham Jain

 7. Mayuri Dhanwate

 8. Reshma Suryawanshi

 9. Sarita Bagul

 10.Sharda Pawar

 11.Tejal Patil

 12.Vaishali Zoting

 Internship @ Technocrats Forum Nashik

Duration: 1 Dec 2016 to 14 Dec 2016

 1. Mr. Junaid Shaikh 
 2. Ms. Roshani Chordiya 
 3. Mr. Manish Boob
 4. Ms. Ratna Sonawane 
 5. Mr. Darshan Bagrecha
 6. Mr. Suraj Suryawanshi

Company:- Arete Technology Nashik

Duration: 6th June to 20th June 2016 

 1.Junaid Shaikh

 2.Manish Boob

 3.Darshan Bagrecha

 4.Tejas Bedmutha

 5.Nausheem Kureshi

 6.Roshni Chordiya

 7.Shital Bhadane

 8.harshada Nikumb

 9.Ruchira Kale

 10.Khushboo Sonawane

 11.Diksha Ahirrao

 12.Pragati Kaswa

 

Zensar Trainingat MET BKC COE Nashik

Duration: 1st June to 16th June 2016

 1.Tejal Modi

 2.Pratiksha Ostwal

 3.Gauri Lodha

 4.kamlesh jain

 5.Chaitali Mahajan

 6.Bhandare Bhagyashri

 7.Shraddha Jain 

 8.Payal Sanap

 9.Deepti Pujari

 10.Nikita Chavan

 Intrenship at Spark Technology Pune 

Duration: 10 Dec 2017 to 20 Dec 2017

  1. Kamlesh Jain
  2. Umesh Khivsara

 Internship at Cognifront Nashik

 Internship Date:- 1st June 2016 to 30th June 2016

  1.Sandip Gangurde

 2.Sagar sonawane

 3.Mamta Bora

 4.Mahesh Joshi

 5.Dhanashri Patil

 6.Satyajit Pawar

 7.Aher Archana

Total In-Campus Placement= 29

SR. NO.

NAME

COMPANY

1

Ms. Payal Sanap

Opulent Technology Pvt Ltd Pune

2

Ms. Dhanashri Patil

Opulent Technology Pvt Ltd Pune

 

Opulent

2

3

Khushboo Sonawane

Webwing Technologies Nashik

4

Akshay Yeole

Webwing Technologies Nashik

5

Suraj Suryawanshi

Webwing Technologies Nashik

6

Sandeep Gangurde

Webwing Technologies Nashik

7

Sharddha Jain

Webwing Technologies Nashik

8

Rashmi Shinde

Webwing Technologies Nashik

9

Umeshkumar Jain

Webwing Technologies Nashik

10

Anjum Shaikh

Webwing Technologies Nashik

11

Noshin Kureshi

Webwing Technologies Nashik

12

Deepti Pujari

Webwing Technologies Nashik

13

Divya Gugliya

Webwing Technologies Nashik

14

Sampada Talele

Webwing Technologies Nashik

 

Webwing

12

15

Shrushti Gugale

I-media learning Solution

 

I-media

1

16

Nikita Chavan

Rapidera Technologies Pune

 

Rapidera

1

17

Kamlesh Jain

Deskera Pune

18

Sagar Sonawane

Deskera Pune

19

Bhagyashree Bhandare

Deskera pune

 

Deskera

3

20

Junaid Shaikh

Technocrats Forum Nashik

21

Manish Boob

Technocrats Forum Nashik

22

Darshan Bagrecha

Technocrats ForumNashik

 

Technocrats Forum

3

23

Pragati Kaswa

CMS IT Services Nashik

24

Ratna Sonawane

CMS IT Services Nashik

 

CMS

2

25

Pratiksha Ostwal

Webwing Technologies Nashik

26

Tejal Modi

Webwing Technologies Nashik

27

Ruchira Kale

Webwing Technologies Nashik

 

Webwing

3

28

Shital Bhadane

Arete Technology Nashik

29

Roshani Thakare

Arete Technology Nashik

 

Arete

2

 

Total Count

29

Total In-Campus Placement = 23

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Swapnil Sonawane

Zensar Technologies Pune

2

Ketki Sali

L & T Infotech, Mumbai

3

Sejal Karnawat

Persistent, Pune

4

Tejaswini Kochar

Webwing Technology,Nashik

5

Sarvesh Sawant

Webwing Technology,Nashik

6

Gautam Soni

Webwing Technology,Nashik

7

Nitesh Acharya

Webwing Technology,Nashik

8

Shubham Bora

Webwing Technology,Nashik

9

Latika Abad

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

10

Manali Lunawat

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

11

Nupur Soni

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

12

Sneha Ahirrao

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

13

Ayusha Sonawane

Arete Technlogy,Nashik

14

Varsha Bhandari

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

15

Ankit Gandhi

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

16

Jivan Patni

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

17

Sejal Gelda

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

18

Deepali Sangpal

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

19

Anuja Lunkad

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

20

Archana Samdadiya

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

21

Anuradha Kandekar

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

22

Pooja Gagrani

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

23

Divyani Dhariwal

Leoheart iTech Pvt Mumbai

Total In-Campus Placement =26

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Ankita Katariya

Perpetuuiti Pune

2

Swity Jain

EventsNode pune

3

Mahendra Desarda

EventsNode pune

4

Piyusha Pokharna

LogiQuad,Pune

5

Nawal Bedmutha

Nanostuff,Pune

6

Samrudhi Patil

Phonix Advertizing Pune

7

Pranay Gothi

WMS Pune

8

Payal Kumat

Peritis Technology Pune

9

Ruchika Dudhediya

Cybernetics Pune

10

Abhinandan Khadke

Azur Pvt Ltd Pune

11

Madhavi Bhattad

Eternus Solution Pune

12

Kiran Wagh

Dassault System Pune

13

Abhishek Chudiwal

DMM Abhi Group Pune

14

Pooja Chopada

KPIT Cummins Pune

15

Sonal Firodiya

KPIT Cummins

16

Pratiksha Medhane

Cellx Nashik

17

AkshayKumar Jain

Jawahar pvt ltd Dhule

18

Nikhil Morankar

DecesionDatabases Pune

19

Anjali Chuttar

Ezest Solution Pune

20

Jaydeep Patil

Compumatrics pune

21

Anish Kumar Mandal

Cross Tab Mumbai

22

Rahul Kumar

TCS Pune

23

Mohini Agrawal

Zensar Pune

24

Khushbu Bafna

Zensar Pune

25

Chaitanya Tondlekar

Clover infotech Mumbai

26

Sandhya Shinde

Compumatrics pune

Contact  +91 2556 253750 +91 2556 253811 principalcoe@snjb.org
© All Rights Reserved to SNJB