SNJB's Late Sau. Kantabai Bhavarlalji Jain COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Accredited With A Grade By NAAC Accredited by NBA (Comp and Mech Engg) Permanently Affiliated to SPPU

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION
EXTC
Vision To prepare Electronics & Telecommunication engineers for the benefit of the society. Mission 1. To provide quality education to students 2. To enrich the skill in collaboration with industry for better career opportunity 3. To inculcate ethics, values and environment awareness


Electronics And Telecommunication
  Vision-Mission & Profile   Laboratories   People   Toppers List   Results   Placement Statistics   Events   Achievements   Students Association   Department Library   Downloads   Photo Gallery


Placement Details


Placement Details
2020-21
Sr. No. Name of Student Company Name Designation Sector Location Package (LPA)
1 Manish Vibhandik Byju's Business Development Trainee IT Nashik 1000000
2 Ravina Korde WNS Global Services Pvt.Ltd Associate-Ops IT Pune 251899
3 Sameer Gangurde Byju's Business Development Trainee IT Nashik 1000000
4 Shubhangini Bafna East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
5 Darshan Jadhav East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
6 Prajkta Khairnar East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
7 Ganesh Jadhav East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
8 Snehal Sonawane East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
9 Pallavi Deore East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
10 Dipali Borade East Sun Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Pune 132000
11 Shankhar Kawade Epitome Components Trainee Engineer Core Ahemednagar 144000
12 Ashutosh Kale Epitome Components Trainee Engineer Core Ahemednagar 144000
13 Varsha Kedare Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 140000
14 Mrunal Wagh Cognizant Technology Gen C Developer IT Pune 401988
15 Kavita Kadam DXC Technology Junior Software Engineer IT Pune 400000
16 Apoorva Jadhav Infosys System Engineer IT Mysore 360000
17 Kaveri Pawar Surya Switchgear Trainee Engineer Core Nashik 120000
18 Rakhi Kelhe Surya Switchgear Trainee Engineer Core Nashik 120000
19 Rahul Kakade Jabil Circuit India Pvt.Ltd Apprentice Automation Pune 180000
20 Nilesh Ahire Infosys System Engineer IT Mysore 360000
21 Shreya Shinde MuP Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Nashik 120000
22 Prajakta More MuP Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Nashik 120000
23 Pooja Sonawane PTRANS AND CONTROLSPTRANS AND CONTROLS Assembly & Testing Engineer Automation Pune 156000
24 Aarati Zawar Capgemini Technology Services India Limited Program Analyst Trainee IT Pune 380000
25 Trupti Thore Cognizant Technology Program Analyst Trainee IT Pune 401988
26 Shrerya Rayate Cognizant Technology Program Analyst Trainee IT Pune 401988
27 Gayatri Nemnar Infosys System Engineer IT Mysore 360000
28 Aishwarya Nikam MuP Electronics Trainee Engineer Core Nashik 120000
29 Kiran Kumari Mphasis Associate Software Engineer IT Pune 325000
30 Abhishek Shivde Zensar Technologies Limited Junior Software Engineer IT Pune 406864

2019-20
Sr. No. Name of Student Company Name Designation Sector Location Package (LPA)
1 Ajay Thakare Mack Pharmatech Service Engineer Automation Nashik 2.16
2 Amol Badode Mack Pharmatech Service Engineer Automation Nashik 2.16
3 Kiran Jagtap Technofour Electronics Pvt.Ltd Trainee Engineer Core Pune 3
4 Rushikesh Dukale Enertech UPS Private Ltd Trainee Service Engineer Core Pune 2.4
5 Shraddha Bhagure Digital Impact Square-TCS Foundation Innovator Embedded Systems Nashik 2.4
6 Bhakti Aher Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
7 Pushpa Aher Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
8 Khushbu Alizad Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
9 Pooja Baviskar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
10 Bhagyashri Pathade Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
11 Madhuri Bhamre Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
12 Mokshada Birari Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
13 Pooja Ghadoje Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
14 Harshali Gangurde Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
15 Kimaya Pardeshi Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
16 Rashmi Kshatriya Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
17 Pranjali Mahale Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
18 Anupamakumari Mehta Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
19 Pallavi Rajole Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
20 Pankti Dedhiya Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
21 Pallavi Patil Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
22 Puja Khairnar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
23 Rina Pawar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
24 Ritu Patil Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
25 Punam Shinde Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
26 Shraddha Sanap Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
27 Pratiksha Tate Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38
28 Vanita Gundgal Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.38

2018-19
Sr. No. Name of Student Company Name Designation Sector Location Package (LPA)
1 Manisha Jadhav Epic Research Pvt.Ltd. Associate Financial Consultant Finance Indore 2.62
2 Suraj Taskar Epic Research Pvt.Ltd. Associate Financial Consultant Finance Indore 2.62
3 Rushikesh Chobe Doller Advisory Financial Services Business Analyst Finance Indore 3.42
4 Rupali Gujare Doller Advisory Financial Services Business Analyst Finance Indore 3.42
5 Dhanashree Sathe Konceptogen Healthcare Pvt.Ltd. Production Trainee Embedded Systems Pune 2.04
6 Sumita Khairnar Ashoka Leyland Junior Electronics Engineer Core Pune 3.05
7 Ashwini Mokat Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.21
8 Shubhangi Raykar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.21
9 Ankita Gangurde Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.21
10 Bhagyashree Hire Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.21
11 Priyanka Ghule Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.21
12 Aarati Kotkar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Aurangabad 1.21
13 Aishwarya Kale Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
14 Bhagyashree Zalte Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
15 Bharati Sonawane Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
16 Tejswini Shinde Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
17 Ashwini Aadhav Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
18 Pratibha Wagh Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
19 Pratiksha Sonawane Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
20 Varsha Nagare Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
21 Snehal Shelar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
22 Gayatri Thakare Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
23 Aishwarya Purbhuj Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
24 Nikita Patil Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
25 Duriya Kausar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
26 Diksha Pawar Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
27 Kishori Deore Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
28 Kishori Deore Dhoot Transmission Pvt.Ltd. Apprentice Trainee Engineer Core Pune 1.21
29 Dhananjay Jadhav Fins Solution Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer Automation Nashik 0.96
30 Tushar More Shree Gajanan Solar Tech Pvt.Ltd. Business Analyst Core Nashik 1.44
31 Tushar Salunke Shree Gajanan Solar Tech Pvt.Ltd. Business Analyst Core Nashik 1.44
32 Swapnil Shirke Shree Gajanan Solar Tech Pvt.Ltd. Business Analyst Core Nashik 1.44
33 Bhushan Jain Shree Gajanan Solar Tech Pvt.Ltd. Business Analyst Core Nashik 1.44
34 Kiran Kamble Mack Pharma Tech.Pvt.Ltd. Service Engineer Automation Sinnar 1.2
35 Nikhil Sonar Mack Pharma Tech.Pvt.Ltd. Service Engineer Automation Sinnar 1.2
36 Rohit Gangurde Mack Pharma Tech.Pvt.Ltd. Service Engineer Automation Sinnar 1.2
37 Abhijit Deshmane Mack Pharma Tech.Pvt.Ltd. Service Engineer Automation Sinnar 1.2

2017-18
Sr. No. Name of Student Company Name Designation Sector Location Package (LPA)
1 Chandrashekhar Bhavsar Autocop Pvt.Ltd.Nashik Trainee Engineer Automation Nashik 1.2
2 Sanket Dashpute DACCESS Pvt.Ltd. BDO Support Pune 1.08
3 Kiran Divate Tata Communication Payment Solution L1 Monitoring Executive Accounts Mumbai 1.53
4 Pranita Chopda Just Dial BDE Support Nashik 3
5 Darshit Agrwal Wipro Desktop Support Engineer IT Pune 1.86
6 Sayali Karewar Zip Servers Pvt.Ltd. Server Associate IT Nashik 1.32
7 Namrata Somwanshi Zip Servers Pvt.Ltd. Server Associate IT Nashik 1.32
8 Amruta Rathod Zip Servers Pvt.Ltd. Server Associate IT Nashik 1.32
9 Shraddha Sabale Motherson Sumi System Ltd. Graduate Trainee Engineer Automobiles Pune 1.8
10 Pranjali Deore Motherson Sumi System Ltd. Graduate Trainee Engineer Automobiles Pune 1.8
11 Payal Gugale Motherson Sumi System Ltd. Graduate Trainee Engineer Automobiles Pune 1.8
12 Akshata Deshmane Motherson Sumi System Ltd. Graduate Trainee Engineer Automobiles Pune 1.8



Electronics And Telecommunication
  Vision-Mission & Profile   Laboratories   People   Toppers List   Results   Placement Statistics   Events   Achievements   Students Association   Department Library   Downloads   Photo Gallery

Gallery